Purpose

Senate Standing Committee on Finance 
Senator John A. DeFrancisco, Chair 
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 
Room 332 CAP

*This meeting will be called off the floor and held in Room 332 CAP

Member of the Adirondack Park Agency

Reappointment                        Richard Booth, of Ithaca

 

Members of the Advisory Council on Agriculture

New Appointment                  Frank Beyrodt, Jr., of Baiting Hollow

New Appointment                  Jim Bittner, of Appleton

New Appointment                  Amy Machamer, of Holley

New Appointment                  Neal Rea, of Cambridge

New Appointment                  Kimberly Ann Wagner, of Marlboro

 

Members of the Capital District Transportation Authority

New Appointment                  Corey Bixby, of Latham

Reappointment                        Joseph M. Spairana, Jr., of Wynantskill

 

Members of the Central New York Regional Transportation Authority

New Appointment                  Donna M. Reese, of Syracuse

 

Members of the Council on Human Blood and Transfusion Services

Reappointment                        Rachel C. Elder, MD, of Canastota

Reappointment                        Kathleen M. Grima, MD, of Rye

New Appointment                  Scott Allan Kirkley, MD, of Rochester

 

Members of the Industrial Board of Appeals

New Appointment                  Frances Abriola, of Canastota

New Appointment                  Michael A. Arcuri, of Utica

 

Member of the Lake George Park Commission

New Appointment                  William Mason, of Cleverdale

 

Directors of the New York Convention Center Operating Corporation

New Appointment                  Hugh L. Carey, II, of New York

New Appointment                  Eric R. Komitee, of Brooklyn

 

Member and Chair of the Niagara Frontier State Park, Recreation and Historic Preservation Commission

Reappointment                        Lucinda Abbott Letro, of Buffalo

 

Members of the Niagara Frontier State Park, Recreation and Historic Preservation Commission

Reappointment                        Donna M. Gioia, of Buffalo

Reappointment                        Jean Read Knox, of Williamsville

 

Commissioner of the Ohio River Valley Water Sanitation Commission

Reappointment                        Douglas E. Conroe, of Maple Springs

 

Member of the Palisades Interstate Park Commission

Reappointment                        David H. Mortimer, of New York

 

Member and Chairman of the Passenger Tramway Advisory Council

Reappointment                        James R. Ruhl, PhD, of Ballston Lake

 

Members of the Passenger Tramway Advisory Council

Reappointment                        Russell R. Coloton, Jr., of Hunter

Reappointment                        Gerald R. Fielding, of Monticello

New Appointment                  Wesley A. Kryger, of Cortland

Reappointment                        Bernard P. McGarry, of Albany

Reappointment                        Tom Sanford, of Ballston Spa

 

Members of the Public Health and Health Planning Council

New Appointment                  Kim Fine, of Clifton Park

Reappointment                        Ellen E. Grant, PhD, of Grand Island

New Appointment                  Thomas E. Holt, of Jamestown

Reappointment                        Glenn A. Martin, MD, of Forest Hills

Reappointment                        Ellen L. Rautenberg, of New York

Reappointment                        Peter G. Robinson, of Pittsford

 

Member of the Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority

New Appointment                  Tracie Green, of Rochester

 

Members of the State Camp Advisory Council

Reappointment                        Eric A. Bacon, of Camillus

Reappointment                        Milton Frischman, of Brooklyn

Reappointment                        Robert C. Scheinfeld, of New Rochelle

New Appointment                  Thomas R. Welch, MD, of Jamesville

 

Member of the New York State Council on the Arts

Reappointment                        Jonathan Bard Sheffer, of New York

 

Member of the State Fire Prevention and Building Code Council

New Appointment                  William W. Tuyn, of Williamsville

 

Member of the Stewart Airport Commission

Reappointment                        Louis Heimbach, of Warwick

 

Member of the Veterans’ Affairs Commission

New Appointment                  Michael R. Militello, of Snyder