Assembly Actions -
[…] to which [the secretary of state] A PERSON shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him] THE SECRETARY OF STATE; (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office S. 7508--A 89 A. 9508--A address, within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state] A PERSON shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or her] THE SECRETARY OF STATE; § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows: § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership may change its application for authority by filing with the department of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ........ (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of state.