Assembly Actions -
[…] name of the limited partnership, or a change in the post office address to which [the secretary of state] A PERSON shall S. 7508--A 88 A. 9508--A mail a copy of any process against the limited partnership served on [him] THE SECRETARY OF STATE, or a change in the name or address of the registered agent, if such change is made other than pursuant to section 121-104 or 121-105 of this article. § 61. Section 121-202-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 448 of the laws of 1998, paragraph 2 of subdivision (a) as amended by chapter 172 of the laws of 1999, is amended to read as follows: § 121-202-A. Certificate of change. (a) A certificate of limited part- nership may be changed by filing with the department of state a certif- icate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ..... (name of limit- ed partnership) under Section 121-202-A of the Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of state.