23 Jul 2020

Finance Meeting

Streaming Only

11:00 AM Archived Video

Add to Calendar 07/23/2020 11:00 AM 07/23/2020 11:00 AM America/New_York Finance Meeting Streaming Only MM/DD/YYYY NY STATE SENATE content@senate.state.ny.us

Committee meetings can be viewed on the NYS Senate Website

The Senate Finance Committee will consider the following nominations:

BG Michel A. Natali, Promotion to MG, NY Army National Guard

Lola Brabham, Chair, Civil Service Commission (APPEARING)

Merryl Tisch, Chair – Reappointment, SUNY Board of Trustees

Camille Varlack, Trustee, SUNY Board of Trustees

James Haddon, Trustee, SUNY Board of Trustees

Marcos A. Crespo, Trustee, SUNY Board of Trustees

Steven Cohen, Chair, Urban Development Corporation

Steven Cohen, Member, Financial Control Board

Bill Thompson, Member, Financial Control Board

Rossana Rosado, Member, Financial Control Board

Lou Lanza, Westchester Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Michael O'Brien, Dutchess Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

IIan Gibert, Westchester Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Joan
McDonald, Putnam Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Alexander Berardi, Ulster Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Maria Bruni, Orange Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Colin Jarvis, Orange Seat, New York State Bridge Authority

Jennifer Persico, Member, Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority

Rev. Mark Blue, Member, Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority

Stephen Tucker, Member, Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority

Toni Kennedy, Member, Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority

Jennifer Quirk-Pickman, Member, Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority

Nicole Terminelli, Member, Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority

Megan Whitton, Member, Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority

Vernon "Sam" Burns, Member, Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority

Kelly Cummings, Member, Olympic Regional Development Authority

Betty Little, Member, Olympic Regional Development Authority

Diane Mun
ro, Member, Olympic Regional Development Authority

Elinor Tatum, Member, Olympic Regional Development Authority

Thomas Keegan, Member, Olympic Regional Development Authority

Glenn Liebman, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Chacku Mathai, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Michael Orth, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Carlee Hulsizer, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Brianna Gower, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Debra Pantin, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Ian Shaffer, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Yiu Ng, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

David Woodlock, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Kerry Whelan-Megley, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Patrick Seche, Member, Behavioral Health Serv
ices Advisory Council

Constance Wille, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Hilda Rosario Escher, Member, Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council

Roger Higgins, Member, Stewart Airport Commission

past Finance committee events

23 Jul

21 Jul

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

Streaming Only

12:00 PM

Finance Committee

Standing Committee

How a Bill Becomes Law

Learn More