16 Jun 2014

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

Senate Capitol Building

6:12 PM to 6:16 PM Archived Video

Add to Calendar 06/16/2014 6:12 PM 06/16/2014 6:16 PM America/New_York Finance Meeting Senate Capitol Building MM/DD/YYYY NY STATE SENATE content@senate.state.ny.us

Senate Standing Committee on Finance 
Senator John A. DeFrancisco, Chair 
Monday, June 16, 2014 
Room 332 CAP

*This meeting will be called off the floor and held in Room 332 CAP

The Senate Finance Committee will consider the following nominations: 

As Members of the New York State Energy Research & Development Authority: 

Sherburne B. Abbott 
Kenneth D. Daly 
John McAvoy 
Elizabeth W. Thorndike 
Mark Willis 
Charles Bell 
Jay Koh 
Jigar Shah 

As Members of the Justice Center Advisory Council: 

Leslie Hulbert 
Eva Dech 
Shirley B. Flowers 
Walter J. Joseph, Jr. 
Alfred H. Kingon 
Jeremy E. Klemanski 
Belinda Lerner 
Delores McFadden 
Judith A. O'Rourke 
Mary K. St. Mark 

As Vice-Chair and Member of the State Council on the Arts: 

Barbaralee Diamondstein-Spielvogel 

As Members of the State Council on the Arts: 

Gayle King 
Eric Latzky 
John Lyons 
Crystal McCrary 
Rita Paniagua 
Hal D. Payne 

As Directors of the New York Convention Center Operating Corporation: 

Daniel F. De Vita 
David Emil 

As Director of the NYS Environmental Facilities Corporation: 

Francis T. Corcoran 

As a Member of the Dormitory Authority: 

Jonathan H. Gardner 

As Members of the Buffalo and Fort Erie Public Bridge Authority: 

Anthony M. Masiello 
Philip J. Tantillo 

As Members of the Behavioral Health Services Advisory Council: 

Katherine Breslin 
April Critelli, Lt. Colonel 
Robert Cruz 
Ralph G. Fasano 
Sharon R. Gillette 
John Kastan, PhD. 
Scott S. Lavigne 
John D. Lee 
Glenn A. Martin 
Michael N. Martin 
Deborah Mayo 
Grant Mitchell, MD. 
Andrew S. Roberts 
James P. Scordo 
Euphemia Strauchn-Adams 
Susan Wheeler 

As Chairman and Member of the Thousand Islands State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission: 

Harold B. Johnson 

As a Member of the Thousand Islands State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission: 

Michael J. Geiss 

As Chairman and Member of the Long Island State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission: 

Bryan Erwin 

As Members of the Long Island State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission: 

George Bartunek 
David Bender 
Ruth F. Douzinas 
Kevin G. Gershowitz 
Richard H. Remmer 

As a Member of the Taconic State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission: 

Ralph W. O’Dell Jr. 

As Members of the Palisades Interstate Park Commission: 

Daniel Bryce O’Brien II 
Jeannette Andreasen Redden 

As a Member of the Olympic Regional Development Authority: 

Andrew R. Lack 

As Chairman and Member of the State Park, Recreation & Historic Preservation Commission for the City of New York: 

Janet Felleman 

As a Member of the State Park, Recreation, and Historic Preservation Commission for the City of New York: 

Richard W. Leh mann 

As a Member of the State Board for Historic Preservation: 

John Aldrich 

As a Member of the Battery Park City Authority: 

Lester Petracca 

As a Member of the New York State Thruway Authority: 

Brandon R. Sall 


 

past Finance committee events

21 Jun

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

332 CAP

Wed, 06/21/2017 - 21:30

21 Jun

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

332 CAP

Wed, 06/21/2017 - 16:15

21 Jun

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

332 CAP

Wed, 06/21/2017 - 14:00

Finance Committee

Standing Committee

How a Bill Becomes Law

Learn More