24 May 2022

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

332 CAP

11:00 AM Archived Video

Add to Calendar 05/24/2022 11:00 AM 05/24/2022 11:00 AM America/New_York Finance Meeting 332 CAP MM/DD/YYYY NY STATE SENATE content@senate.state.ny.us

The committee will consider the following nominations:

APPEARING

Timothy Hogues, as Member (to be designated Chair), Civil Service Commission

NOT APPEARING

John Ernst, Board Member, Adirondack Park Agency
Denise Donnell, Major General, Air National Guard, Dept. of Military and Naval Affairs
John Aldrich, Member, Board for Historic Preservation
Dewey “Wayne” Goodman, Member, Board for Historic Preservation
Daniel Lynch, Member (Albany Legislature), Capital District Transportation Authority
Francis Saya III, Member (Labor Representative), Central New York Regional Transportation Authority
Amy Schmidt, MD, PhD, Member, Council on Human Blood and Transfusion Services
David Huskie, Member, Council on Human Blood and Transfusion Services
Timothy Hilbert, Member, Council on Human Blood and Transfusion Services
Jessica Jacobson, Member, Council on Human Blood and Transfusion Services
Nathan
Coogan, Board Member, Genesee State Park
Loren Penman, Board Member, Genesee State Park
Lora Rowe, Board of Visitors, Home for Veterans and their Dependents at Oxford
Harold Porr III, Member (Orange County), Metropolitan Transportation Authority
David S. Mack, Member (Nassau County), Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Frank Borelli, Member (Rockland County), Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Susan P. Heyel, Member, Board of Visitors, New York State Home for Veterans and Their Dependents at Montrose
Joseph W. Coe, Member, Board of Visitors, New York State Home for Veterans and Their Dependents at Oxford
Sophie Liberatore, Member, Board of Visitors, New York State Home for Veterans and Their Dependents at Oxford
Samika Sullivan, Member, Niagara Frontier State Park, Recreation, and Historic Preservation Commission
Michael Hughes, Member and Chair, Niagara Frontier Transportation Auth
ority
Joseph Martens, Member and Chair, Olympic Regional Development Authority (ORDA)
David Mortimer, Board Member, Palisades Interstate Park
D. Bryce O’Brien II, Member, Palisades Interstate Park Commission
Diane Zeller, Member, Port of Oswego County
Laurie Oltramari, Member (Genesee County), Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority
Fay Christian, Board Member, Roosevelt Island Operating Cooperation
Eleanor Mullaney, Board Member, Saratoga-Capital District State Park, Recreation and Historic Preservation Commission
Heather Mabee, Board Member, Saratoga-Capital District State Park, Recreation and Historic Preservation Commission
Raul Aguirre, Member, Saratoga-Capital District State Park, Recreation and Historic Preservation Commission
Edgar Masters, Member, Taconic State Park, Recreation, and Historic Preservation Commission
Linda B. Tarrant-Reid, Member, Taconic State Park, R
ecreation, and Historic Preservation Commission
Michael Chavoustie, Board Member, Thousand Islands State Park

past Finance committee events

17 May

10 May

Finance Meeting

NYS Capitol Building

Streaming Only

11:00 AM

Finance Committee

Standing Committee

How a Bill Becomes Law

Learn More