Assembly Actions -
[…] S. 7508--A 55 A. 9508--A § 61. Section 121-202-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 448 of the laws of 1998, paragraph 2 of subdivision (a) as amended by chapter 172 of the laws of 1999, is amended to read as follows: § 121-202-A. Certificate of change. (a) A certificate of limited part- nership may be changed by filing with the department of state a certif- icate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ..... (name of limit- ed partnership) under Section 121-202-A of the Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of state.