Assembly Actions -
[…] S. 2506--C 108 A. 3006--C § 44. The opening paragraph of subdivision (a) and subdivision (b) of section 121-202-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 448 of the laws of 1998, are amended to read as follows: A certificate of limited partnership may be changed by filing with the department of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ..... (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-202-A of the Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of state.