Assembly Actions -
[…] name of the limited partnership, or a change in the post office address to which the secretary of state shall mail a copy of any process against the limited partnership served on him OR HER, A CHANGE IN THE EMAIL ADDRESS TO WHICH THE SECRETARY OF STATE SHALL EMAIL A NOTICE OF THE FACT THAT PROCESS AGAINST THE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP HAS BEEN ELECTRONICALLY SERVED UPON HIM OR HER, or a change in the name or address of the registered agent, if such change is made other than pursuant to section 121-104 or 121-105 of this article. § 44. The opening paragraph of subdivision (a) and subdivision (b) of section 121-202-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 448 of the laws of 1998, are amended to read as follows: A certificate of limited partnership may be changed by filing with the department of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ..... (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-202-A of the Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of state.