[ ] is old law to be omitted.
[…] part TTT of chapter 59 of the laws of 2017, is amended to read as
follows:
(xxviii) "Eligible multiple dwelling" shall mean a multiple dwelling
or homeownership project containing six or more dwelling units created
through new construction or eligible conversion for which the commence-
ment date is after December thirty-first, two thousand fifteen and on or
before June fifteenth, two thousand twenty-two, and for which the
completion date is on or before June fifteenth, two thousand [twenty-
six] THIRTY-ONE.
§ 2. This act shall take effect immediately.
PART U
Section 1. The real property tax law is amended by adding a new
section 485-x to read as follows:
§ 485-X. AFFORDABLE NEIGHBORHOODS FOR NEW YORKERS TAX INCENTIVE. 1.
DEFINITIONS. FOR PURPOSES OF THIS SECTION:
(A) "AFFORDABLE NEIGHBORHOODS FOR NEW YORKERS TAX INCENTIVE BENEFITS
(HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS "ANNY PROGRAM BENEFITS")" SHALL MEAN THE
EXEMPTION FROM REAL PROPERTY TAXATION PURSUANT TO THIS SECTION.
(B) "AFFORDABLE HOMEOWNERSHIP PROGRAM" SHALL ONLY APPLY TO A HOMEOWN-
ERSHIP PROJECT, OF WHICH A PRESCRIBED PERCENT OF THE UNITS SHALL, UPON