Assembly Actions -
[…] The department of economic development's analysis shall also be informed by the status of any remaining COVID-19 restrictions affecting New York city musical and theatrical productions.] In no event shall a qualified New York city musical and theatrical production be eligible for more than one credit under this program. § 3. Subparagraph (i) of paragraph 5 of subdivision (b) of section 24-c of the tax law, as amended by section 2 of part F of chapter 59 of the laws of 2022, is amended to read as follows: (i) "The credit period of a qualified New York city musical and theat- rical production company" is the period starting on the production start date and ending on the earlier of the date the qualified musical and theatrical production has expended sufficient qualified production expenditures to reach its credit cap, September thirtieth, two thousand