[ ] is old law to be omitted.
[…] NECESSARY TO DETERMINE YOUR EYE HEALTH STATUS AND VISION NEEDS." AS USED
 IN THIS SUBDIVISION "NON-PRESCRIPTION, READY TO WEAR MAGNIFYING  SPECTA-
 CLES  OR GLASSES" MEANS SPHERICAL CONVEX LENSES, UNIFORM IN EACH MERIDI-
 AN, WHICH ARE ENCASED IN EYEGLASS FRAMES AND INTENDED TO AMELIORATE  THE
 SYMPTOMS  OF  PRESBYOPIA. THE LENSES IN SUCH GLASSES SHALL BE OF UNIFORM
 FOCUS POWER IN EACH EYE AND SHALL NOT EXCEED 2.75 DIOPTERS.
   3. IT SHALL BE A CLASS A MISDEMEANOR TO PRACTICE ANY FRAUD, DECEIT  OR
 MISREPRESENTATION IN ANY ADVERTISING RELATED TO OPTOMETRIC SERVICES.
   § 7107. ADVERTISING OF NON-PRESCRIPTION READY-TO-WEAR MAGNIFYING SPEC-
 TACLES OR GLASSES. 1. ANY PRINTED ADVERTISING FOR NON-PRESCRIPTION READ-
 Y-TO-WEAR  MAGNIFYING  SPECTACLES OR GLASSES TO BE SOLD THROUGH THE MAIL
 ALSO SHALL INCLUDE THE STATEMENT,  "ATTENTION;  READY-TO-WEAR  NON-PRES-
 CRIPTION GLASSES ARE NOT INTENDED TO REPLACE PRESCRIBED CORRECTIVE LENS-
 ES  OR  EXAMINATIONS  BY  AN  EYE  CARE  PROFESSIONAL.    CONTINUOUS EYE
 CHECK-UPS ARE NECESSARY TO DETERMINE YOUR EYE HEALTH STATUS  AND  VISION
 NEEDS." AS USED IN THIS SECTION, "NON-PRESCRIPTION, READY TO WEAR MAGNI-
 FYING  SPECTACLES  OR GLASSES" MEANS SPHERICAL CONVEX LENSES, UNIFORM IN
 EACH MERIDIAN, WHICH ARE ENCASED IN  EYEGLASS  FRAMES  AND  INTENDED  TO
 AMELIORATE  THE SYMPTOMS OF PRESBYOPIA. THE LENSES IN SUCH GLASSES SHALL