[ ] is old law to be omitted.
[…] MINE YOUR EYE HEALTH STATUS AND VISION NEEDS." AS USED IN THIS  SUBDIVI-
 SION, "NON-PRESCRIPTION, READY-TO-WEAR MAGNIFYING SPECTACLES OR GLASSES"
 MEANS  SPHERICAL  CONVEX  LENSES,  UNIFORM  IN  EACH MERIDIAN, WHICH ARE
 ENCASED IN EYEGLASS FRAMES AND INTENDED TO AMELIORATE  THE  SYMPTOMS  OF
 PRESBYOPIA.  THE  LENSES IN SUCH GLASSES SHALL BE OF UNIFORM FOCUS POWER
 IN EACH EYE AND SHALL NOT EXCEED 2.75 DIOPTERS.
   2. IT SHALL BE A CLASS A MISDEMEANOR TO PRACTICE ANY FRAUD, DECEIT  OR
 MISREPRESENTATION IN ANY ADVERTISING RELATED TO OPHTHALMIC DISPENSING.
   § 7127. ADVERTISING OF NON-PRESCRIPTION READY-TO-WEAR MAGNIFYING SPEC-
 TACLES OR GLASSES. 1. ANY PRINTED ADVERTISING FOR NON-PRESCRIPTION READ-
 Y-TO-WEAR  MAGNIFYING  SPECTACLES OR GLASSES TO BE SOLD THROUGH THE MAIL
 SHALL INCLUDE THE STATEMENT:  "ATTENTION: READY-TO-WEAR NON-PRESCRIPTION
 GLASSES ARE NOT INTENDED TO  REPLACE  PRESCRIBED  CORRECTIVE  LENSES  OR
 EXAMINATIONS  BY  AN EYE CARE PROFESSIONAL. CONTINUOUS EYE CHECK-UPS ARE
 NECESSARY TO DETERMINE YOUR EYE HEALTH STATUS AND VISION NEEDS." AS USED
 IN THIS SECTION, "NON-PRESCRIPTION, READY-TO-WEAR MAGNIFYING  SPECTACLES
 OR  GLASSES"  MEANS  SPHERICAL  CONVEX LENSES, UNIFORM IN EACH MERIDIAN,
 WHICH ARE ENCASED IN EYEGLASS FRAMES  AND  INTENDED  TO  AMELIORATE  THE