EXPLANATION--Matter in ITALICS (underscored) is new; matter in brackets
[…] the post office address to which [the secretary of state] A PERSON shall
 mail a copy of any process against the  limited  partnership  served  on
 [him]  THE SECRETARY OF STATE, or a change in the name or address of the
 registered agent, if such change is made other than pursuant to  section
 121-104 or 121-105 of this article.
   §  61.  Section  121-202-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter
 448 of the laws of 1998, paragraph 2 of subdivision (a)  as  amended  by
 chapter 172 of the laws of 1999, is amended to read as follows:
   § 121-202-A. Certificate of change. (a) A certificate of limited part-
 nership  may be changed by filing with the department of state a certif-
 icate of change entitled "Certificate of Change of ..... (name of limit-
 ed  partnership)  under  Section  121-202-A  of  the   Revised   Limited
 Partnership  Act" and shall be signed and delivered to the department of
 state. A certificate of change may (i) specify or change the location of
 the limited partnership's office; (ii) specify or change the post office
 address to which [the secretary of state] A PERSON shall mail a copy  of